Sale!
Noveny Frankincense Essential OilNoveny Frankincense Essential OilNoveny Frankincense Essential OilNoveny Frankincense Essential OilNoveny Frankincense Essential OilNoveny Frankincense Essential Oil
Noveny Frankincense Essential Oil
Noveny Frankincense Essential Oil
Noveny Frankincense Essential Oil
Noveny Frankincense Essential Oil
Noveny Frankincense Essential Oil
Noveny Frankincense Essential Oil
Noveny Frankincense Essential Oil

Noveny Frankincense Essential Oil, 100% Pure & Natural, Therapeutic Grade, For Skin care, Hair care, Heals wounds, Anti-aging & Body massage

(1 customer review)

695.00 365.00

product add

The resinouse, earthy, slightly fruity/sweet and spicy aroma of Frankincense Oil enhances mood by diminishing feelings of stress and anxiety. It is used to make medicines and helps in reducing wrinkles and skin imperfections.

Benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil
  • SKIN NOURISHMENT: Has anti-inflammatory properties helps to soothe inflamed skin by reducing the sensations of redness, swelling, and itching.
  • HEAL WOUNDS: Helps to disinfect and tighten the pores by promoting the speedy healing of cuts, wounds, and scars.
  • REDUCES ANTI-AGING: Used to relieve flatulence, stimulate the growth of new skin cells by reducing anti-aging effects.
  • BODY MASSAGE: Helps in body massage and stimulates blood flow and circulation and calm nerves
  • 100% Pure & Natural, Premium Therapeutic Grade.
Category:

1 review for Noveny Frankincense Essential Oil, 100% Pure & Natural, Therapeutic Grade, For Skin care, Hair care, Heals wounds, Anti-aging & Body massage

5 star
0%
4 star
0%
3 star
100%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Powered by Customer Reviews plugin
Showing 1 of 1 review (3 star). See all 1 review
  1. smartcoders (store manager)

    My hair had turned rough due to pollution. As my work involves travelling a lot. So I started using anveya shampoo alongwith, conditioner and serum. This combo made a remarkable change. Now my hair are shinier, silky and smooth

    Uploaded image(s):

    Image #1 from smartcoders
Add a review
The Therapeutic Frankincense Essential Oil

Frankincense oil has a woody, spicy smell that can be inhaled or absorbed through the skin.It has the properties that reduce feelings of anxiety, stimulate the immune system, diminish signs of aging, reduces muscles pain and calms nerve cells, enhance concentration and boosts up body energy level. Used in cosmetics, medicinal and aromatherapy applications.

Frankincense
Frankincense

HOW TO USE

Nourishes the Skin:
Use Frankincense oil to apply on skin daily to moisturize the skin and keeps the skin moisturized.
Helps Wound Healing :
Apply Frankincense oil on wound so as to cure infection and heal wounds quickly.
Reduces Anti-Aging :
Add oil to facial cream to help remove dead skin cells and make skin look lighten and smooth.
Body Massage :
Use oil for body massage to enhnce body energy level and calms tired muscle nerves.
Sweet, Spicy Aroma:
Use oil in diffusers to make the surrounding aromatic with its soothing and pleasant aroma.

100% Pure & Natural
100% Pure & Natura
Made with Love & Care log
Made with Love & Care
Ethically Sourced
Ethically Sourced
Vegan Friendly
Vegan Free
No-preservatives
No Preservatives
Paraben Free
Paraben Free
Not Tested On Animals
Not Tested On Animals
Sulphate Free
Sulphate Free
Anti Bacterial
Anti Bacterial
Skin & Hair Nourishment
Skin & Hair Nourishment
Neem Oil for Skin
Antiseptic
Woody, Spicy Aroma
Woody, Spicy Aroma
Aromatherapy
Soothes Inflammation
Soothes Inflammation
About Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Essential Oil got its name from the term ‘franc encens’ which means “high quality incense” in French. Its aroma can be described as woody, earthy and spicy with a fruity note. Frankincense, known by botanical name ‘Boswellia carterii’ is derived from the milky white sap that is secreted by frankincense tree. For thousands of years, the earliest and best known source of Frankincense is the country of Oman, which has shipped tis fragrant resin to regions like Mediterranean, India and China. It was also used in perfumes, cosmetics such as eyeliners, salves and Egyptian mummification methods. In Ayurvedic medicine, Frakincense is known as ‘dhoop’ and is used for positive aroma, healing wounds, relieve arithritis, balance hormones n females and to purify air. This anti-inflammatory oil s known to othe inflamed skin by reducing the sensations of redness, swelling & itching. It is believed that its fragrance will bring good health, cleanses the home and purifies the surroundings.

Storage and Precautions

Noveny’s Frankincense Essential oil is of premium grade and manufactured carefully in our certified In-House R&D Institute named ATRIC (Ayuroma Technology, Research,Incubation & Innovation Centre). It has been extracted using the steam distillation method without the use of any chemicals. Always dilute essential oil with suitable carrier oils before using it for personal care. Follow the recommendation of a trusted expert or source for better results. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets. Avoid contact with eyes. Check for allergies or sensitivity before use. If pregnant, nursing or under medical care, consult your doctor before use. Store in a cool, dry place.

ASK NOVENY

Can I use Frankincense essential oil directly?

Frankincense Oil is an essential oil that means it is highly concentrated in nature so it should be carefully handled and always use after diluting with some carrier oils.

How does Frankincense Oil work?

Frankincense Oil has the properties that reduce feelings of anxiety, stimulates the immune system, reduces signs of aging, relieves muscle pain and calms nerve cells, enhance concentration and purifies the surrounding with its spicy , woody aroma.

What are the benefits of Frankincense Oil ?

Benefits of Frankincense Oil are following:

  1. Nourishes the Skin.
  2. Helps Wound Healing.
  3. Reduces Anti-Aging
  4. Body Massage & Aromatherapy
  5. Sweet, Spicy Aroma
Does Frankincense Oil really helpful ?

The Frankincense Oil has a woody, spicy smell that is sedative and enhances mood by diminishing feelings of stress and anxiety while improving concentration power and strengthens mind.

Why to use natural Frankincense Oil ?

Natural Frankincense Oil is extracted using Steam Distillation Method without the use of any chemicals. It is good in quality and helps in relieving muscles & body pain, helps in glowing skin and shiny hair without any infection.

Can I consume Frankincense Oil?

Never. Noveny”s Frankincense Oil is only for External use. Essential oils are not edible .I will recommend that do not ingest Frankincense oil because of the high potency of oil.

Should I blend Frankincense oil with other essential oil ?

Yes, Frankincense Oil blend with other essential oil. Although Frankincense oil is itself great but when it mix with other essential oil it gives amazing result.
Here are few combination :

Lemon oil and Frankincense oil: This blend helps to rejuvenate senses and used in diffusers to purifiy the surroundings and also helps in repelling the bugs & insects. Lavender oil and Frankincense oil: This blend is used in diffusers for its floral and spicy, fruity aroma, used in medicinal purposes, aromatherapy & helps in soothing tense nerves leads to restful sleep.
Ylang Ylang oil and Frankincense oil : Helps in enhancing body senses, boosts up feelings of passion and used in aromatherapy and massage applications.

THE LIVING BLOG

Featured Articles Related to Product

Peppermint-Oil-benefits-uses

INTRODUCTION Peppermint essential oil is a multipurpose oil. It is one of the versatile oils in the world along with Lavender oil. This multipurpose oil is used internationally in personal & beauty, home cleaning, cosmetics & health industries. There are 2 most active components of Peppermint essential oils are: MENTHOL… Continue Reading.

Sweet Almond-Oil- benefits & uses

Almond is known as the ‘King of Nuts’. Both Almond and its oil yields are both known to improve concentration and strengthen cognitive functions. Sweet Almond oil is a carrier oil because it is distilled through the cold-press process. Almond oil can heal skin inflammations and blemishes boost collagen production… Continue Reading.

Grape-seed-Oil

Grapeseed Oil is a cold-pressed oil, and sometimes also called Grape oil. It is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera botanicals. Generally, the seeds and seed oil are a byproduct of the winemaking process. Grapeseed oil is been used for more than 6000 years. It is said that… Continue Reading.