Well today I thought to share some recipes that could assist you in digestion and will provide you with excellent gut health. These recipes consist of natural essential oils that are safe and are loaded with immense benefits. If you want to gain knowledge about essential oil and digestion, please visit… Continue Reading.
Noveny Grapeseed Cold- Pressed Oil 100% Pure & Natural For Face care & Acne control, Hair care, Foot care, Anti-aging & Skin nourishment
₹199.00 – ₹425.00
Grapeseed oil has a very faint, sweet scent. It is known for treating acne breakouts, makes skin softer, protects skin from sun damage and used as a natural moisturizer.
Benefits of Grapeseed Cold Pressed Oil
- PROMOTES HAIR GROWTH: Helps in hair growth and prevents from fungal infection.
- NOURISHES THE SKIN: Helps to remove fine lines on the skin, reduce aging effects, dark spots and wrinkles.
- FOOT CARE: Massaging foot with Grape seed Oil helps to make sole soft and supple.
- CONTROL’S ACNE: Helps to tighten and tone the skin, improves acne affected skin.
- 100% Pure & Natural, Premium Cold-Pressed oil.
The Grapeseed Cold-Pressed Oil
Grape Seed Oil has very light fainted sweet aroma. It is known tolightens and tones the skin, protects against sun damage and reduces the appernce of blemishes, wrinkles and stretch marks. It contributes it qualities of softness and nourishment while promoting hair growth. Used in various beauty and personal care products and also in cosmetics.
HOW TO USE
Nourishes the Skin:
Use grapeseed oil to apply on skin daily to moisturize the skin and improves overall apperance of skin.
Apply grapeseed oil for foot massage to make them soft and odourless
Promotes Hair Growth:
Mix Grapeseed oil in hair oil for healthy hair growth and massage for deep nourishment.
Mix grapeseed oil with moisturizer for wrinkles and skin massage to control acne.
Use grapeseed oil for body massage to make body feel light and relaxed.
100% Pure & Natural
Made with Love & Care
Not Tested On Animals
Promtes Hair Growth
About Grapeseed Oil:
Grapeseed oil is extracted through the cold pressed process from the seeds of the ‘Vitis vinifera’ botanical. Generally, the seeds and seed oil area byproduct of the wine making process. Greek philosphers have revealed the health benefits of grapes. Grapeseed oil has existted and been in use for more than two years. Grapeseed oil gets easily absorb into the skin to deliver intense moisture without irritating skin or clogging pores. it is commanly found in face creams, lip balms, sunscreens. Grapeseed oil has very light fainted sweet aroma. Its antiseptic and astringent properties help to repair skin. Its conditioning properties moisturises dry, frizzy, damaged and brittle hair. Grapeseed oil can be extracted through the cold pressing method or through solvent extraction. Grapeseed oil softens and repairs the skin while effectively reducing the appearance of scars and blemishes. Grapeseed oil helps in healing of dermal wounds by reducing inflammation, bosting circulation and expelling toxins.
Storage and Precautions
Noveny’s Grapeseed cold-pressed oil is of premium grade and manufactured carefully in our certified In-House R&D Institute named ATRIC (Ayuroma Technology, Research,Incubation & Innovation Centre). It has been extracted through Cold-Pressed process. Cold Pressed process retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals. For personal care use follow the recommendations of a trusted expert or source for better results. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets. Avoid contact with eyes. Check for allergies or sensitivity before use. If pregnant, nursing or under medical care, consult your doctor before use. Store in a cool, dry place.
Can I use Grapeseed oil directly?
Grapeseed oil is not concentrated and can also be used directly as they are obtained by cold pressed process that retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals.
How does Grapeseed Oil work?
Grapeseed oil has very light fainted sweet aroma. It is known tolightens and tones the skin, protects against sun damage and reduces the appernce of blemishes, wrinkles and stretch marks. It contributes it qualities of softness and nourishment while promoting hair growth.
What are the benefits of Grapeseed Oil ?
Benefits of Grapeseed oil are following:
- Nourishes the skin.
- Foot Care.
- Hair Growth & Dandruff Control.
- Control’s acne.
- Body Massage.
Does Grapeseed Oil really helpful ?
Grapeseed oil gets easily absorb into the skin to deliver intense moisture without irritating skin. It softens and repairs the skin while effectively reducing the appearance of scars and blemishes. Its conditioning properties moisturises dry, frizzy, damaged and brittle hair. Its antiseptic and astringent properties help to repair skin.
Why to use natural Grapeseed Oil ?
Natural Grapeseed oil is obtained by cold pressed process that retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals. It is Effective in quality and helps you to provide health benefits, provides glowing skin and healthy hair.
Can I consume Grapeseed Oil?
Never. Noveny”s Grapeseed oil is only for External use. If the oils have usage instructions that include internal usage, then only it is safe to consume.
Should I blend Grapeseed oil with other essential oil ?
Yes, Grapeseed oil can blend with other essential oils. It is used to dilute the essential oils before they are applied to the skin because essential oils are potent and can cause irritation when applied directly to your skin.
THE LIVING BLOG
Featured Articles Related to Product
INTRODUCTION Peppermint essential oil is a multipurpose oil. It is one of the versatile oils in the world along with Lavender oil. This multipurpose oil is used internationally in personal & beauty, home cleaning, cosmetics & health industries. There are 2 most active components of Peppermint essential oils are: MENTHOL… Continue Reading.
Almond is known as the ‘King of Nuts’. Both Almond and its oil yields are both known to improve concentration and strengthen cognitive functions. Sweet Almond oil is a carrier oil because it is distilled through the cold-press process. Almond oil can heal skin inflammations and blemishes boost collagen production… Continue Reading.