Sale!
joboba oil 30MLjojoba oiljojoba oiljojoba oiljojoba oiljojoba oil
jojoba oil
joboba oil 30ML
jojoba oil
jojoba oil
jojoba oil
jojoba oil
jojoba oil

Noveny Jojoba Cold-pressed Oil, 100% Pure & Natural For Skin, Hair, Face, use before shaving, Anti-aging & Aroma Diffuser

289.00715.00

Clear
product add

Jojoba oil has a smooth and slightly nutty smell. It has anti-inflammatory properties which help to tame chaffing and chapping, reduce redness caused by drying, and keep skin calm and comfortable .

Benefits of Jojoba Cold Pressed Oil
  1. ANTI-AGING: Helps to speed up the regeneration of skin cells for firm and smooth skin and removes dead and dry skin cells.
  2. HAIR CONDITIONING: Helps in hair growth and prevents from fungal infection, massaging the scalp will stimulate hair growth.
  3. MAKEUP REMOVER: Used to remove makeup as it is natural, safe and does not sting, especially when used to remove eye makeup.
  4. USE BEFORE SHAVING: Best beard oils for grooming your beard and also used as pre-shaving oil.
  5. 100% Pure & Natural, Premium Cold-Pressed oil
SKU: N/A Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Noveny Jojoba Cold-pressed Oil, 100% Pure & Natural For Skin, Hair, Face, use before shaving, Anti-aging & Aroma Diffuser”

The Jojaba Cold-Pressed Oil

Jojoba oil is well known for having chemical composition that is like the sebum found in human skin. It is commanly used to moisturize, cleanse and control oily skin and hair. It has anti-inflammatory properties which help to tame chaffing and chapping, reduce redness caused by drying, and keep skin calm and comfortable . It helps reduce oiliness on the scalp by regulating the production of sebum

Jojoba Cold-pressed Oil
Jojoba Cold-pressed Oil

HOW TO USE

Anti-aging:
Apply jojoba oil into your skin in a circular motion to reduce effects of anti-aging and repair damage
Hair Conditioning:
Gently warm jojoba oil and apply from scalp to hair tips and massage. Wash after 20 mins.
Makeup Remover:
Add jojoba oil to a cotton ball or pad to wipe off makeup.
Use Before Shaving:
Apply jojoba oil before shaving on beards and massage.
Skin Care:
Apply jojoba oil to massage on clean face to moisturize.

100% Pure & Natural
100% Pure & Natural
Cold Pressed
Cold Pressed
Made with Love & Care log
Made with Love & Care
Ethically Sourced
Ethically Sourced
Vegan Friendly
Vegan Free
No-preservatives
No Preservatives
Paraben Free
Paraben Free
Not Tested On Animals
Not Tested On Animals
Sulphate Free
Sulphate Free
Anti Inflammatory
Anti Inflammatory
Reduce Anti-aging Effects
Reduce Anti-aging Effects
Skin & Hair Nourishment
Skin Nourishment
Anti Bacterial
Anti- bacterial
Deeply Hair Nourishing
Deeply Hair Nourishing
Use Before Shaving
Use Before Shaving
About Jojoba Oil:

Jojoba Oil is derived from the seeds of the ‘Simmondsia chinensis‘ botanical, the liquid is not exactly like oil but rather a liquid wax ester. Earlier, it was used as an anti-oxidant paste made from the nuts for skin and hair care purposes. The nut is comprised mostly of wax, which is generally not easily digested, that it would pass through the intestinal tracts of humans unaffected functioning as a laxative. Nowadays, Jojoba oil is largely known and used for its hypoallergenic cosmetic benefits, Jojoba oil has many countless benefits such as its ability to hydrate while cleansing and controlling oil production. It helps in improving the looks and touch of the skin and hair and ability to reduce the look and feel of irritation and unwanted marks. Jojoba oil acts as a non-comedogenic, fast-absorbing yet long-lasting emollient that gently moisturizes and soothes, nourishes, and softens skin without leaving a greasy residue. The anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties of Jojoba oil eliminates dandruff and repair damages like breakage living a cooling sensation on the scalp.

Storage and Precautions

Noveny’s Jojoba cold-pressed oil is of premium grade and manufactured carefully in our certified In-House R&D Institute named ATRIC (Ayuroma Technology, Research, Incubation & Innovation Centre). It has been extracted through the Cold-Pressed process. Cold Pressed process retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals. For personal care use follow the recommendations of a trusted expert or source for better results. For external use only. Keep out of the reach of children and pets. Avoid contact with eyes. Check for allergies or sensitivity before use. If pregnant, nursing, or under medical care, consult your doctor before use. Store in a cool, dry place.

ASK NOVENY

Can I use Jojoba oil directly?

Jojoba oil is not concentrated and can also be used directly as they are obtained by cold pressed process that retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals.

How does Jojoba Oil work?

Jojoba oil is commanly used to moisturize, cleanse and control oily skin and hair. It has anti-inflammatory and anti fungal properties which help to tame chaffing and chapping, reduce redness caused by drying, and keep skin calm and smoothening.

What are the benefits of Jojoba Oil ?

Benefits of Jojoba oil are following:

  1. Reduce effects of Anti-aging.
  2. Makeup Remover.
  3. Hair Growth & Dandruff Control.
  4. Use before Shaving.
  5. Skin Care.
Does Jojoba Oil really helpful ?

Jojoba oil has many countless benefits such as its ability to hydrate while cleansing and controlling oil production. It helps in improving the looks and touch of the skin and hair and ability to reduce the look and feel of irritation and unwanted marks, eliminates dandruff and repair damages like breakage leving a cooing sesation on tha scalp.

. Why to use natural Jojoba Oil ?

Natural Jojoba oil is obtained by cold pressed process that retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals. It is Effective in quality and helps you to provide health benefits, provides glowing skin and healthy hair.

Can I consume Jojoba Oil?

Never. Noveny”s Jojoba oil is only for External use. If the oils have usage instructions that include internal usage, then only it is safe to consume.

Should I blend Jojoba oil with other essential oil ?

Yes, Jojoba oil can blend with other essential oils. It is used to dilute the essential oils before they are applied to the skin because essential oils are potent and can cause irritation when applied directly to your skin.

THE LIVING BLOG

Featured Articles Related to Product

Peppermint-Oil-benefits-uses

INTRODUCTION Peppermint essential oil is a multipurpose oil. It is one of the versatile oils in the world along with Lavender oil. This multipurpose oil is used internationally in personal & beauty, home cleaning, cosmetics & health industries. There are 2 most active components of Peppermint essential oils are: MENTHOL… Continue Reading.

Sweet Almond-Oil- benefits & uses

Almond is known as the ‘King of Nuts’. Both Almond and its oil yields are both known to improve concentration and strengthen cognitive functions. Sweet Almond oil is a carrier oil because it is distilled through the cold-press process. Almond oil can heal skin inflammations and blemishes boost collagen production… Continue Reading.

Grape-seed-Oil

Grapeseed Oil is a cold-pressed oil, and sometimes also called Grape oil. It is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera botanicals. Generally, the seeds and seed oil are a byproduct of the winemaking process. Grapeseed oil is been used for more than 6000 years. It is said that… Continue Reading.