Sale!
Onion Seed 30ML OilONION SEED oilONION SEED oilONION SEED oilONION SEED oilONION SEED oil
ONION SEED oil
Onion Seed 30ML Oil
ONION SEED oil
ONION SEED oil
ONION SEED oil
ONION SEED oil
ONION SEED oil

Noveny Onion Seed Cold-Pressed Oil, 100% Pure & Natural For Skin Care, Hair Care, Cold & Cough and Insect Repellent

389.00635.00

Clear
product add

Onion Seed Oil has Strong, pungent ,sulfurous type odor and is mostly used for making hair products like oils, shampoos, conitioners and offers several health benefits.

Benefits of Onion Seed Oil

  • HAIR CARE & HAIRFALL CONTROL: Mix onion seed oil in coconut or olive, and apply on scalp and massage to reduce hairfall.
  • NOURISHES THE SKIN: Add onion seed oil to carrier oil and massage on skin and face helps increase blood circulation and improves the overall appearance of your skin.
  • FOR COLD & COUGH: Apply oil on chest and rub if suffering from cold.
  • HEALS WOUNDS: Apply oil on wound so as to cure infection and heal wounds.
  • 100% Pure & Natural, Premium Cold-Pressed oil.
SKU: N/A Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Noveny Onion Seed Cold-Pressed Oil, 100% Pure & Natural For Skin Care, Hair Care, Cold & Cough and Insect Repellent”
The Onion Seed Cold-Pressed Oil

Onion Seed Oil offers several health benefits. The oil is good for skin and hair it provides all the necessary nutrients needed by skin to be nourished and hairs to be healthy and hydrated for longer time. Used mostly for makin hair products like hair oils, massage oils, shampoos, conditioners, helpful in cold & flu and effective for several health benefits.

Onion Seed
Onion Use

HOW TO USE

Nourishes the Skin:
Add onion seed oil to carrier oil and massage on skin and face improves the overall appearance of your skin
For Cold & Cough:
Apply oil on chest and rub if suffering from cold.
Hair Nourishment:
Mix onion seed oil in coconut or olive, and apply on scalp and massage for deep nourishment.
Heal Wounds:
Apply oil on wound so as to cure infection and make wound heal quickly
Use as a Insect Repellent:
Apply oil on open skin areas so as to reduce the pain caused from honeybee stings and insect bites.

100% Pure & Natural
100% Pure & Natural
Cold Pressed
Sulphate Free
Made with Love & Care
Ethically Sourced
Ethically Sourced
Vegan Friendly
Vegan Free
No-preservatives
No Preservatives
Paraben Free
Paraben Free
Not Tested On Animals
Not Tested On Animals
Sulphate Free
Sulphate Free
Anti Inflammatory
Anti Inflammatory
Neem Oil for Skin
Antiseptic
Calming Floral Aroma
Skin Nourishment
Anti Bacterial
Anti- bacterial
Deeply Hair Nourishing
Anti-fungal
About Onion Seed Oil:

Onion Seed oil known by botanical name’ Allium cepa’. Onion seed oil have many medicinal properties and because of this it was widely used in different medicinal systems like Unani and Ayurveda. Onion seed oil is a plant that bears flowers like most other plants. It is called ‘Kalonji Ka Tel’ in hindi originated in the Mediterranean region. It has minerals which prevent hair loss and keeps the hair glowing and hydrating. The anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties of the oil help to heal wounds. It is helpful in curing cold & cough if you apply oil on the chest or inhale the vapour. It is good for getting rid of toothache, earache or headache, provides soothing effect on nerves and relaxes muscles and keeps fresh all day. Helps in keeping the skin healthy and hydrating and helps in reducing various skin conditions. It is not only helpful in hair growth but it also fights the present hair problems like dandruff, thinning, hairfall and dryness. Used for clearing acne and fungus and makes the skin lighten and glowing.

Storage and Precautions:

Noveny’s Spanish Sweet Almond cold-pressed oil is of premium grade and manufactured carefully in our certified In-House R&D Institute named ATRIC (Ayuroma Technology, Research,Incubation & Innovation Centre). It has been extracted through Cold-Pressed process. Cold Pressed process retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals. For personal care use follow the recommendations of a trusted expert or source for better results. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets. Avoid contact with eyes. Check for allergies or sensitivity before use. If pregnant, nursing or under medical care, consult your doctor before use. Store in a cool, dry place.

ASK NOVENY

Can I use Onion Seed oil directly?

Onion Seed Oil is not concentrated and can also be used directly as they are obtained by cold pressed process that retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals.

How does Onion Seed Oil work?

Onion Seed Oil offers several health benefits. The oil contains minerals that are good for skin and hair it provides all the necessary nutrients needed by skin to be nourished and hairs to be healthy and hydrated for longer time.

What are the benefits of Onion Seed Oil ?

Benefits of Onion Seed Oil are following:

  1. Nourishes the skin.
  2. For cold & cough.
  3. Hair Growth & Dandruff Control
  4. Use as a insect repellent
  5. Heal wounds
Does Onion Seed Oil really helpful ?

Onion Seed oil helps in keeping the skin healthy and hydrating and helps in reducing various skin conditions. Used for clearing acne and fungus and makes the skin lighten and glowing. Has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties that help to heal wounds, cuts, stings and bite. Provides calming effect on nerves when massaged and relaxes muscles.

Why to use natural Onion Seed Oil ?

Natural Onion Seed oil is obtained by cold pressed process that retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals. It is Effective in quality and helps you to provide health benefits, enjoy glowing skin and healthy hair.

Can I consume Onion Seed Oil?

Never. Noveny”s Onion Seed Oil is only for External use. If the oils have usage instructions that include internal usage, then only it is safe to consume.

Should I blend Onion Seed oil with other essential oil ?

Yes , Onion Seed Oil can blend with other essential oils. It is used to dilute the essential oils before they are applied to the skin because essential oils are potent and can cause irritation when applied directly to your skin.

THE LIVING BLOG

Featured Articles Related to Product

Peppermint-Oil-benefits-uses

INTRODUCTION Peppermint essential oil is a multipurpose oil. It is one of the versatile oils in the world along with Lavender oil. This multipurpose oil is used internationally in personal & beauty, home cleaning, cosmetics & health industries. There are 2 most active components of Peppermint essential oils are: MENTHOL… Continue Reading.

Sweet Almond-Oil- benefits & uses

Almond is known as the ‘King of Nuts’. Both Almond and its oil yields are both known to improve concentration and strengthen cognitive functions. Sweet Almond oil is a carrier oil because it is distilled through the cold-press process. Almond oil can heal skin inflammations and blemishes boost collagen production… Continue Reading.

Grape-seed-Oil

Grapeseed Oil is a cold-pressed oil, and sometimes also called Grape oil. It is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera botanicals. Generally, the seeds and seed oil are a byproduct of the winemaking process. Grapeseed oil is been used for more than 6000 years. It is said that… Continue Reading.