INTRODUCTION Peppermint essential oil is a multipurpose oil. It is one of the versatile oils in the world along with Lavender oil. This multipurpose oil is used internationally in personal & beauty, home cleaning, cosmetics & health industries. There are 2 most active components of Peppermint essential oils are: MENTHOL… Continue Reading.
Noveny Spanish Sweet Almond Cold-Pressed Oil, 100% Pure & Natural For Face Care, Nail Care, Hair, Lip care and Baby Massage
The light fruity, fresh and pleasant aroma of Sweet Almond oil improves and strengthen cognitive functions. It promotes heart health, stabilize blood sugar levels, prevent free radical damage.
Benefits of Almond oil
- FACE CARE: Has antioxidant properties that fight wrinkles and reduce sagging of the skin.
- BABY MASSAGE: Best massage oil for babies and adults, almond oil is rich in antioxidants, proteins and Omega 3.
- LIP CARE: Massage on lips will rejuvenate the dead cells, prevent chapped lips and keep them moisturized.
- NAIL CARE: Helps to protect cuticles of the nails and keeps our nails healthy.
- 100% Pure & Natural, Premium Cold-Pressed oil
The Versatile Sweet Almond Cold-Pressed Oil
Sweet Almond Oil is a versatile oil as it has many benefits and it is mostly used to dilute essential oils.It has many anti-inflammatory properties and also boosts immunity. Its fruity and pleasant aroma improves mental health and also treats many skin condtitions. Used in many beauty products, Cosmetics, baby products and massage oils.
HOW TO USE
Face Care & Acne Control:
Massage with almond oil on face and under the eyes before going to sleep every night.
Best oil for babies, apply almond oil on baby's body and massage all over.
Apply almond oil on lips and massage for protection, care and nourishment.
Warm Almond oil and massage it on the scalp every night to nourish hair and make it stronger.
Use almond oil on nails & cuticles and massage for nourishment, protection and health
100% Pure & Natural
Made with Love & Care
Not Tested On Animals
Vitamin E Rich
About Sweet Almond Oil:
Almond, known as the ‘king of Nuts’, the almond as well as the oil both are known to improve and strengthen the development of brain. This is the reason that these nuts are consumed by dignataries for improving their administrative abilities. The sweet variety of almond oil is derived from only the sweet edible Almonds of the botanical name known as the ‘Prunus amygdalus’. The oil that is being obtained from these almonds considered to be a carrier oil and commanly used in skin and hair care products to enhance the appearance and health of the both. It is the deeply nourishing oil and regularly used in skin and hair care to enhance its health and look. It is beneficial for maintaining the health, appearance and texture of skin by promoting clarity, radiance, smoothness and reduces uncomfortable skin conditions. It is used to relieve muscular aches, baby massage, hair & body massage, keeps skin hydrated, reduces skin rashes and boosts collagen production.
Storage and Precautions:
Noveny’s Spanish Sweet Almond cold-pressed oil is of premium grade and manufactured carefully in our certified In-House R&D Institute named ATRIC (Ayuroma Technology, Research,Incubation & Innovation Centre). It has been extracted through Cold-Pressed process. Cold Pressed process retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals. For personal care use follow the recommendations of a trusted expert or source for better results. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets. Avoid contact with eyes. Check for allergies or sensitivity before use. If pregnant, nursing or under medical care, consult your doctor before use. Store in a cool, dry place.
Can I use Sweet Almond oil directly?
Sweet Almond Oil is not concentrated and can also be used directly as they are obtained by cold pressed process that retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals.
How does Sweet Almond Oil work?
Sweet Almond Oil has fruity, fresh and pleasant aroma thatl improves and strengthen development of brain. It is best in used to relieve muscular aches, baby massage, hair & body massage, keeps skin hydrated, reduces skin rashes and boosts collagen production.
What are the benefits of Sweet Almond Oil ?
Benefits of Sweet Almond Oil are following:
- Skin Care & Acne Control.
- Body Massage.
- Hair Growth & Dandruff Control
- Lip Car
- Nail Care
Does Sweet Almond Oil really helpful ?
Sweet Almond Oil has fresh and pleasant aroma that improves and strengthen cognitive functions. It is helpful for maintaining the health, appearance and texture of skin by promoting clarity, radiance, smoothness and reduces uncomfortable skin conditions and also deeply nourishes hair and keeps them hydrated for long time.
Why to use natural Sweet Almond Oil ?
Natural Sweet Almond oil is obtained by cold pressed process that retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals. . It is good & effective in quality and helps you to strengthen brain, enjoy glowing skin and shiny hair.
Can I consume Sweet Almond Oil?
Never. Noveny”s Sweet Almond Oil is only for External use. If the oils have usage instructions that include internal usage, then only it is safe to consume.
Should I blend Sweet Almond oil with other essential oil ?
Yes , Sweet Almond Oil can blend with other essential oils. It is used to dilute the essential oils before they are applied to the skin because essential oils are potent and can cause irritation when applied directly to your skin.
THE LIVING BLOG
Featured Articles Related to Product
Almond is known as the ‘King of Nuts’. Both Almond and its oil yields are both known to improve concentration and strengthen cognitive functions. Sweet Almond oil is a carrier oil because it is distilled through the cold-press process. Almond oil can heal skin inflammations and blemishes boost collagen production… Continue Reading.
Grapeseed Oil is a cold-pressed oil, and sometimes also called Grape oil. It is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera botanicals. Generally, the seeds and seed oil are a byproduct of the winemaking process. Grapeseed oil is been used for more than 6000 years. It is said that… Continue Reading.