INTRODUCTION Peppermint essential oil is a multipurpose oil. It is one of the versatile oils in the world along with Lavender oil. This multipurpose oil is used internationally in personal & beauty, home cleaning, cosmetics & health industries. There are 2 most active components of Peppermint essential oils are: MENTHOL… Continue Reading.
Noveny Australian Tea Tree Essential Oil, 100% Pure & Natural, Therapeutic Grade For Acne control, Hair care, Nail & toe infection, Home Cleaning and Aroma Diffuser
The calming fragrance of Tea Tree oil has ability to naturally support and boost immune system, health and fight infections. It is anti-bacterial and commonly used to treat acne, head lice, nail fungus and insect bites.
Benefits of Tea Tree oil
- HAIR CARE & SKIN CARE: Helps in fighting against dandruff and also controls acne and lightens skin.
- NAIL & TOE INFECTION: Excellent anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory agent that helps in treating skin and nail infections.
- CLEAN & TIDY HOME: Has anti-microbial and disinfectant properties that kill the germs and pathogens.
- REFRESHING AROMA: Used in diffuser as it naturally combat the odor as well as freshen the air.
- 100% Pure & Natural, Premium Therapeutic Grade.
The Defensive Tea Tree Essential Oil
Tea Tree oil is know for its protective and therapeutic nature. Its calming and camphorous scent naturally boosts up immune system, health and fight infections. It has many effective antibaterial and antifungal properties. Used in many beauty products, treats acne, removes head lice, treats nail fungus and keeps home free from bugs.
HOW TO USE
Face Care & Acne Control:
Mix tea tree oil with coconut oil for acne prone skin and also provides skin nourishment.
Removes Head Lice:
Mix tea tree oil with any of coconut, jojoba, almond oil and apply to scalp and hair.
Nail & Toe Infection:
Mix tea tree oil with almond oil. Apply using a cotton ball on the infected area.
Add tea tree oil in water in a diffuser to freshen up the air.
Clean & Tidy home:
Mix in water and spray to get home rid of germs & bed bugs.
Tea Tree oil Hints
100% Pure & Natural
Never Tested on Animals
Calming Floral Aroma
About Tea Tree Oil:
Tea tree Oil is derived and steam distilled from the leaves of the Melaleuca Alternifolia tree, commonly known as Tea Tree. This plant is found in swampy regions of the Eastern Australian Coast and to the Southeast Queensland. Tea Tree Oil is powerful, antiseptic stimulant that is beneficial for eliminating germs and microbes. Because of its many advantages and healing properties, Tea Tree Oil is used for many purposes by people for decades. The oil’s natural antiseptic properties make it used by leading beauty brands, cosmetics, aromatherapy and medical companies. Due to its tremendous properties, it is use as an ingredient in several skin and hair care products. Its chemical components contribute to its reputation as a powerful stimulant and its ability to reduce or eliminte harmful germs. Its analgesic properties make it an effective oil for relieving physical discomfort such as arthritis, sprains and inflammation.
Storage and Precautions:
Noveny’s Australian Tea Tree Essential oil is of premium grade and manufactured carefully in our certified In-House R&D Institute named ATRIC(Ayuroma Technology,Research,Incubation & Innovation Centre). It has been extracted using the steam distillation method without the use of any chemicals. Always dilute essential oil with suitable carrier oils before using it for personal care. Follow the recommendation of a trusted expert or source for better results. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets. Avoid contact with eyes. Check for allergies or sensitivity before use. If pregnant, nursing or under medical care, consult your doctor before use. Store in a cool, dry place.
Can I use Tea Tree essential oil directly?
Tea Tree Oil is an essential oil that means it is highly concentrated in nature so it should be carefully handled and always use after diluting with some carrier oils.
How does Tea Tree Oil work?
Tea Tree Oil has calming , spicy fragrance which naturally supporst and boosts immune system, health and fight infections. It has anti-bacterial, anti-fungal & anti-inflammatory properties and commonly used to treat acne, head lice, nail fungus and insect bites.
What are the benefits of Tea Tree Oil ?
Benefits of Tea Tree Oil are following:
- Hair care & Skin Care.
- Nail & Toe Infection.
- Clean & Tidy Home.
- Calming, Spicy Fragrance.
- Body Massage & Aromatherapy.
Does Tea Tree Oil really helpful ?
Tea Tree Oil has calming, spicy fragrance which naturally supports and boosts immune system, health and fight infections. It has healing properties helps to reduce stress, anxiety and upset mood and also has ability to reduce or eliminte harmful germs and cures infections.
Why to use natural Tea Tree Oil ?
Natural Tea Tree oil is extracted using Steam Distillation Method without the use of any chemicals. It is good in quality and helps fight againt harmful germs, enjoy glowing skin and shiny hair without any infection.
Can I consume Tea Tree Oil?
Never. Noveny”s Tea Tree Oil is only for External use. Essential oils are not edible .I will recommend that do not ingest Tea Tree oil because of the high potency of oil.
Should I blend Tea Tree oil with other essential oil ?
Yes , Tea Tree Oil blend with other essential oil. Although Tea Tree oil is itself great but when it mix with other essential oil it gives amazing result.
Here are few combination :
Tea Tree oil and Lavender oil : Their blend is a good combination for aromatherapy and can also use in diffuses.
Tea Tree oil and Lemon oil : works as a good cleaning agent and also reduces skin redness and inflammation.
Tea Tree oil and Rosemary oil : Use to massage on Head scalp that promotes hair growth and reduces dandruff.
THE LIVING BLOG
Featured Articles Related to Product
Almond is known as the ‘King of Nuts’. Both Almond and its oil yields are both known to improve concentration and strengthen cognitive functions. Sweet Almond oil is a carrier oil because it is distilled through the cold-press process. Almond oil can heal skin inflammations and blemishes boost collagen production… Continue Reading.
Grapeseed Oil is a cold-pressed oil, and sometimes also called Grape oil. It is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera botanicals. Generally, the seeds and seed oil are a byproduct of the winemaking process. Grapeseed oil is been used for more than 6000 years. It is said that… Continue Reading.