INTRODUCTION Peppermint essential oil is a multipurpose oil. It is one of the versatile oils in the world along with Lavender oil. This multipurpose oil is used internationally in personal & beauty, home cleaning, cosmetics & health industries. There are 2 most active components of Peppermint essential oils are: MENTHOL… Continue Reading.
Noveny Neem Cold-Pressed Oil 100% Pure & Natural, For Skin Care & Acne control, Hair growth, Anti-aging & Muscles pain relief
₹199.00 – ₹625.00
Neem Oil has an earthy, green smell with slight nutty scent. It is a natural substitute for anti-aging products and works as a protective agent against skin damage.
Benefits of Neem Cold-Pressed Oil
- REDUCES ANTI-AGING: Used to relieve flatulence, stimulates the growth of new skin cells by reducing anti-aging effects & provides smoothe skin.
- HAIR CONDITIONING: Helps in hair growth and prevents from fungal infection and promotes hair growth.
- CONTROL’S ACNE: Has anti-inflammatory properties helps to soothe inflamed skin by reducing the redness, dryness and itching & helps to control acne.
- MUSCLES PAIN RELIEF: Is antispasmodic and gives relief to strained muscles, re-energizes the muscles and helps in faster healing & pain relief.
- 100% Pure & Natural, Premium Cold-Pressed oil
The Neem Cold-Pressed Oil
Neem is considered to be the sacred tree by the people of India, it symbolises good health and protection, leading the India to refer to it as the “Village pharmacy”. Neem oil is a natural substitute for anti-aging products. Neem oil is used to create skin & hair care products and used in medical purposes. It also helps in repelling bugs & insects.
HOW TO USE
Apply Neem oil on your skin in a circular motion to reduce effects of anti-aging and also removes dead and dry skin cells.
Massaging with Neem oil & coconut oil to apply on scalp for hair growth and removes dandruff.
Soak cotton in Neem oil and dab on wound so as to cure infection and heal wounds and provide relief.
To control acne, Neem Carrier Oil can be mixed with Olive Oil before it is applied to the face and left on for one hour.
Muscles Pain Relief:
Massage with Neem oil for a muscles pain relief & joint pain relief.
100% Pure & Natural
Made with Love & Care
Not Tested On Animals
Promtes Hair Growth
About Neem Oil:
For thousand of years, parts of Neem tree have been used for its medicinal and insecticidal properties. Neem has been used in many Ayurvedic medicinal formulations. In Vedas, Neem is referred to as ‘Sarva Roga Nivarini’ meaning ‘One that cures all ailments and ills’. Several elements of the diverse Neem tree were used to make herbal beauty treatments, insecticides and first aid treatments for numerous skin ailments. Neem trees twigs were used to maintain oral hygiene and the leaves were used in salads or were cooked along with vegetables. Neem tree’s seeds or nuts are largely known for yielding the beneficial carrier oil, the tree’s bark, leaves, roots, flowers and fruits are used to make medicine that is applied topically. Neem oil makes skin and hair care products that soothes dryness, repair damage, remove bacteria, eliminates lice and mites, helps in controlling dandruff, prevent baldness. Many of the use of Neem oil today is its usage in the manufactuing of soaps, cosmetics, hair oils, massage oils and antiseptic creams.
Storage and Precautions:
Noveny’s Neem cold-pressed oil is of premium grade and manufactured carefully in our certified In-House R&D Institute named ATRIC (Ayuroma Technology, Research,Incubation & Innovation Centre). It has been extracted through Cold-Pressed process. Cold Pressed process retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals. For personal care use follow the recommendations of a trusted expert or source for better results. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets. Avoid contact with eyes. Check for allergies or sensitivity before use. If pregnant, nursing or under medical care, consult your doctor before use. Store in a cool, dry place.
Can I use Neem oil directly?
Neem oil is not concentrated and can also be used directly as they are obtained by cold pressed process that retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals.
How does Neem Oil work?
Neem oil has anti-bacterial and anti-septic properties, natural substitute for anti-aging effects. Neem oil is used to create skin & hair care products, cosmetics and used for medical purposes. It also helps in repelling bugs & insects. Also helps in curing wounds, cuts and bites.
What are the benefits of Neem Oil ?
Benefits of Neem oil are following:
- Reduce effects of Anti-aging.
- Eliminates dandruff & lice.
- Wounds Healing.
- Control’s Acne.
- Insect Repellent.
Does Neem Oil really helpful ?
Neem oil makes skin and hair care products that soothes dryness, repair damage, remove bacteria, eliminates lice and mites, helps in controlling dandruff, prevent baldness. Many of the use of Neem oil today is its usage in the manufactuing of soaps, cosmetics, hair oils, massage oils and antiseptic creams.
Why to use natural Neem Oil ?
Natural Neem oil is obtained by cold pressed process that retains all the goodness as the extraction process does not use heat or harmful chemicals. It is Effective in quality and helps you to provide numerous health benefits, provides glowing skin and Conditions Hair.
Can I consume Neem Oil?
Never. Noveny”s Neem oil is only for External use. If the oils have usage instructions that include internal usage, then only it is safe to consume.
Should I blend Neem oil with other essential oil ?
Yes, Neem oil can blend with other essential oils. It is used to dilute the essential oils before they are applied to the skin because essential oils are potent and can cause irritation when applied directly to your skin.
THE LIVING BLOG
Featured Articles Related to Product
Almond is known as the ‘King of Nuts’. Both Almond and its oil yields are both known to improve concentration and strengthen cognitive functions. Sweet Almond oil is a carrier oil because it is distilled through the cold-press process. Almond oil can heal skin inflammations and blemishes boost collagen production… Continue Reading.
Grapeseed Oil is a cold-pressed oil, and sometimes also called Grape oil. It is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera botanicals. Generally, the seeds and seed oil are a byproduct of the winemaking process. Grapeseed oil is been used for more than 6000 years. It is said that… Continue Reading.